Official Public Record Logo mark for Gazette Officielle

Search official notices for the Bailiwick of Guernsey.

View all →

Elizabeth Tower, Guernsey
La Gazette Officielle

We've published Guernsey's official notices since the 19th century. We publish notices where a legal requirement exists for the public to be notified, and notices of public interest.

Read
Place a Notice

Notices in general are matters that need to be brought to the attention of the public. They fall into three categories - official, statutory and public interest - and may be required by law.

Learn
Help

Learn how to use our system to create and use your Gazette account, place notices and manage the publication. Find out how you can contact us for further assistance.

Get Help

Recent Notices

View All
01 September 2026 #Legal

SC (Founder Partner) L.P. (Registered number LP870)

The Limited Partnerships (Guernsey) Law, 1995, as amended (the Law) SC (Founder Partner) L.P. (Registered number LP870) Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section...
01 September 2026 #Legal

Pomor Shipping Limited - Liquidation Notice

APPOINTMENT Pomor Shipping Limited (In Voluntary Liquidation) Company Number: 535077 Notice is hereby given pursuant to Section 204(1)(b) of the BVI Business...
01 September 2026 #Transport and roads

Disposal of Vehicle

Disposal of Vehicle Traffic and Highway Services (for and on behalf of the States of Guernsey) gives notice that the Honda motorcycle registration number 12136, which has been...
01 September 2026 #Planning

NOTIFICATION OF TREE PROTECTION ORDER

THE LAND PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT (GUERNSEY) LAW, 2005 Land Planning and Development (Special Controls) Ordinance, 2007   ------------------   NOTIFICATION OF TREE...
31 August 2026 #Legal

JPMorgan Global Core Real Assets Limited - Notice of Voluntary Liquidation

JPMorgan Global Core Real Assets Limited (in voluntary liquidation) (the “Company”) Company No. 66082 NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that on 27 August 2026 the following...
28 August 2026 #Legal

Highbridge Tactical Credit Fund Limited - In Voluntary Liquidation

HIGHBRIDGE TACTICAL CREDIT FUND LIMITED (in Voluntary Liquidation) Company No. CMP44704 ———— NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that by written resolution of the shareholders of...